Author Topic: Food and Veggie chart  (Read 1278 times)

Offline admin

  • VN Vet Sgt Maxx
  • Forum Founder - R.I.P
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 517
  • Captain Of My Soul
Food and Veggie chart
« on: October 04, 2016, 01:11:21 PM »
(1 Cup)
Calories 
Calories from FatCholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Blackberries, Unsweetened9760223.77.516.11.8
Peppers, Jalapenos275015.32.53.11.2
Peas, Frozen, Rinsed134305258.89.58.6
Corn, Frozen132100231454.2
Eggplant, Raw201024.72.81.90.8
All Bran, Bran Buds2252402032439246
Asparagus, Frozen327053.52.90.65.3
Quinoa18032010291127
Lima Beans, Raw6021103211233.81538.2
Beans, Kidney, Eden Foods20000303620216
Strawberries, Frozen7720420.24.610.11.0
Curry Powder, Spice, 1 TBs208033.72.10.20.8
Beans, Fava, Progresso, Rinsed200609339313
Cayenne Pepper, Spice, 1 TBs1780231.40.50.6
Beans, Northern, Eden Foods220180452016210
Bob’s Red Mill, 10 Grain, Hot Cereal5603602011220024
Lettuce, Romaine102041.81.20.60.6
Cauliflower, Frozen3440326.84.91.92.9
Peppers, Green302046.92.53.61.3
Broccoli, Frozen, Seneca2500254322
Plums, Canned, Water Packed102002272251
Pears, Canned, Water Packed71105194150
Brussels Sprouts, Frozen655023136.43.25.6
Beans, Green, Green Giant2700125331
Spinach, Cooked41401266.84.30.85.3
Spinach, Raw710241.10.70.10.9
Beans, Navy, Eden Foods22000304014014
Cheese, mozzarella, nonfat16802084042236
Beans, Pinto, Eden Foods220180303612212
Hodgson Mill, Whole Wheat Bow Tie, cooked378180208012018
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi)900462111
Chili Powder, Spice, 1 TBs24110764.12.60.50.9
Mushrooms152042.30.71.22.2
Lettuce, Ice Berg81061.60.71.10.5
Radishes, white icicle, raw1904454221
Celery, Raw1920963.61.92.20.8
Archer Farms, Cinnamon Start, with Protein25324014740161920
Onions, Raw6410614.92.76.81.8
Broccoli, Raw3030295.82.31.52.5
Cabbage, Boiled, No Salt340064.11.42.11
Cherries, Canned, Water Packed135008354312
Squash, Zucchini2020124.21.42.11.5
Pickles172012513.71.61.90.9
DanActive, Mixed Berry Light, Dannon10000115227.512.57.5
Carrots, Frozen549086114.860.8
Sara Lee, Whole Wheat Bagel12090340227211
Apricots, canned1171010303.926.21.5
Cucumber, Raw1620240.61.80.6
Beans, mung, canned, drained solids2600125143
Tomatoes, Canned, Del Monte, No Salt500010012482
Refried Beans, Fat Free20003611603612212
Peppers, Hot Chili, Canned60201014.22.27.63
Pickles, cucumber, sour, low sodium, 1 Pickle1210122.70.81.20.4
Bran for Life, 100% Whole Grain Bread (1 Slice)809014017524
Beans, Black, Progresso200804003410012
Artichokes, Raw109006262143
Grapes6230215.80.814.90.6
CAMPBELL Soup Company, PACE, Chipotle Chunky Salsa320092012480
Marmite, Yeast Extract Spread (tsp)9002161002
Geronimo Salsa7040155416.24.17.94
Organic Apple Cinnamon Harvest, Back to Nature1801401004510154
Potato, Baked161201736.63.82.04.3
Scallops, 6 Large15096027520029
Peaches, Canned136101336.53.333.31.1
Turkey, Oscar Mayer, Smoked, Fat Free (Slice)10141420.500.11.9
Whole Wheat, Dbl Fiber9013016017433
Rice, White Long Grained20540244.50.60.14.3
Ricotta, Fat Free, Polly O Cheese4505803028
Instant Oatmeal Original, Quaker Oats1001808019304
Mrs Bairds, 100% Whole Grain Bread709011512223
Ezekiel 4:9 100% Flourless Grain Cereal1909020040608
Leeks54201812.61.63.51.3
Pepperidge Farms, 100% Whole Wheat Bread11018018020334
Fat Free Skim Milk8005125130128
Pineapple Chunks, Dole1200020302260
Soymilk, Nonfat, Plain700010510096
Pectin, Dry Mix (2 TBs)16310100454.300.1
Sweet Potato, Canned, Glory Foods2400060604460
TCBY dessert: Smoothie, Mighty Berry, 20 oz30000160733704
Subway dessert: Fruizle Express, Berry Lishus with banana, 1 Small1100030281271
Free Zesty, Italian Dressing (TBs)7.5002403010
Guave, Whole Foods4550011551
Oranges8530021.34.416.91.3
Fantastic Foods, Whole Wheat Couscous21090045708
Kamut Elbow Macaroni, Organic, Eden Foods2101400386210
Applesauce, Mott’s Natural100000282224
Wild Rice, Uncle Ben’s, 100% Pure2111200402.308
Shrimp, Steamed84816619000017.8
Tuna, Fresh276211149000060
Orange Roughy897685900019.2
Tuna, Canned, Bumble Bee, Albacore28036100100000060
Honey, Grade A (Tbs)60000170160
Crown Prince, Tuna, White Albacore, No Salt600203000014
Talapia, Freshdirect2001820014000044
Freshdirect Boneless, Chicken Tenders2402613015000052
Tuna, Bumble Bee, Albacore, Low Sodium in Water709253500015
Perch, 1 Average Fillet619274800011.9
Bass, Fresh Water, 1 Average Fillet9126545600015
Salmon, Wild Atlantic, 1/2 Average Fillet2801131098600039.2
« Last Edit: November 29, 2016, 04:20:06 PM by admin »
If You Seek, You Will Find! No matter what anyone Claims .. You Can do anything!
However if it's worth having, it takes real hard work and determination!
The one who wants you to progress is yourself.

 


Powered by EzPortal